May 21, 2009

Thursday Release Day!!

I have been wanting to tease you all week with all the great things that Dustin is coming out with today, but since I havent been able to get online for forever you get it all at once! WOOHOO! Lucky you! And Lucky You, you also will get to see that I CAN stamp outside of Dustin's designs too. I know it hasnt seemed like it lately. I have been Dustinfied!!!!

This is the Party Animal set that I KNOW you NEED! These guys are sooooooo much fun. Dont you just love the fish swimming in the balloon? I thought that was shear brilliance!

Its kind of hard to tell in these pics but the balloons are suspended with clear acetate and are actually tied with thread to the animals. I had a hard time getting good shots of the card since its not the traditional shape and an even more difficult time taking a pic of something CLEAR. I am soooo in love with this card tho and in love with these images. Dont forget to check out what everyone else on the team is doing too.

Is it YOUR Birthday today?? If so, Happy Birthday dear one!


Photobucket

5 comments:

Ri said...

This card is just out of this wrold.
When I saw it I could not believe the detail.
Great job!!!!!!!

Ri
P.S.
I love coming to your blog :0)

designsfromwithinbycharlotte said...

Gobsmacked!!! Love it, this is an awesome card!!! See what not sitting on the computer can do for you!!!!! Just kidding! LOL
Hugs,
Charlotte

Lori Stilger said...

:D Hey, sweet friend!! It turned out BEAUTIFULLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! You did such a rockin' awesome good job, Beck! Thanks for sharing it with the world!! :)
Love ya!

Lana said...

OMG this is just the most fun adorable card ever Becky....The detail is super
Hugs
Lana x

The Wired Angel said...

Becky,you outdid yourself with this card... the layout is fantastic... super, super job!